833
A GILT BRONZE INK-STAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR
tripartito, con supporti in forma leonina, intervallati da mascheroni grotteschi di gusto rinascimentale, corpo superiore decorato a rilievo, cimato da presa con figura di Cupido con leone, base circolare in marmi diversi; poche usure nella doratura, presa superiore da fissare
Alt. cm 17,5, diam. cm 13
Alt. cm 17,5, diam. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
835
A SILVER AND GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SPOTS, A MINOR DAMAGE
A SILVER AND GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SPOTS, A MINOR DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
840
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
841
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.500 - 3.000