830
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME SCRATCHES
raffigurante volto di Pierrot su base squadrata; poche usure, tracce di ossidazione, alcuni graffi sul volto
Alt. cm 13, diam. cm 12,5
Alt. cm 13, diam. cm 12,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
811
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTANDS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTANDS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800