797
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, ITALY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION ON LEFT ARM
raffigurante fauno ebbro tratto da modello archeologico che stringe nella mano sinistra un'alzata con serpente, base circolare; usure alla patina, rottura e saldatura nel braccio sinistro
Alt. cm 36, larg. cm 17
Alt. cm 36, larg. cm 17
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
883
A WOOD STAND, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1067
AN EBONY AND IVORY TRUNK, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500