776
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, ITALY OR FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES, LOSSES AT THE BOY'S HANDS, AND AT THE FEMALE FIGURE'S RIGHT HAND
raffigurante l'educazione di Bacco; usure, alcune sbeccature, rotture e mancanze nelle mani del fanciullo, e nella mano destra della figura femminile
Alt. cm 61,5, larg. cm 45, prof. cm 36
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
854
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
491
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ASSEMBLED TABLE SERVICE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (252)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1072
A MARBLE VENEERED TABLE TOP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500