755
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRRORS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES (2)
di gusto settecentesco, percorse e ornate da tralci naturalistici e cimate da fregio traforato con cespo fogliato, specchi coevi; usure, restauri, alcune mancanze e rotture
Alt. cm 81, larg. cm 44
Alt. cm 81, larg. cm 44
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
629
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
637
A CHERRY WOOD SECRETAIRE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200