728
AN ENGRAVING BY REMBRANDT VAN RJIN (Attr.to); WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, RESTORATION
(Leida, 1606 ; Amsterdam, 1669)
Incisione raffigurante Deposizione; usure, bordi ritagliati, minimo strappo e restauro nell'angolo in alto a sinistra
cm 52X40
Incisione raffigurante Deposizione; usure, bordi ritagliati, minimo strappo e restauro nell'angolo in alto a sinistra
cm 52X40
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
405
A MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY, PROBABLY SPAIN; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
A MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY, PROBABLY SPAIN; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
726
PLANISPHAERIUM ARTEUM BY ANDREA CELLARIO, 1660; WEAR, SPOTS, TWO SMALL HOLES
PLANISPHAERIUM ARTEUM BY ANDREA CELLARIO, 1660; WEAR, SPOTS, TWO SMALL HOLES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600