728
AN ENGRAVING BY REMBRANDT VAN RJIN (Attr.to); WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, RESTORATION
(Leida, 1606 ; Amsterdam, 1669)
Incisione raffigurante Deposizione; usure, bordi ritagliati, minimo strappo e restauro nell'angolo in alto a sinistra
cm 52X40
Incisione raffigurante Deposizione; usure, bordi ritagliati, minimo strappo e restauro nell'angolo in alto a sinistra
cm 52X40
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
1122
A JASPER VENEERED BASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A JASPER VENEERED BASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
409
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
429
SIXTEEEN NOVE MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS (16)
SIXTEEEN NOVE MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS (16)
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900