651
A GILT-BRONZE AND DARK PATINA BRONZE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE RECONDITIONED
basamento a plinto modanato percorso da festoni e tralci naturalistici stilizzati, sormontato da figura di dama a tutto tondo, quadrante argentato, numeri in XII, doppio foro di carica; usure, meccanismo da revisionare
Alt. cm 46, larg. cm 38,5, prof. cm 14
Alt. cm 46, larg. cm 38,5, prof. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
874
FOUR VARIOUS MARBLE ORNAMENTAL ELEMENTS; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS (4)
FOUR VARIOUS MARBLE ORNAMENTAL ELEMENTS; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS (4)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
879
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD CASSONE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD CASSONE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000