645
A COPPER BRAZIER, 19TH CENTURY AND ANOTHER ONE; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME DENTS (2)
corpo bacellato e bordo percorso da motivo ad ovuli, unito a TREPPIEDE IN FERRO BATTUTO probabilmente di epoca precedente ed UNO SIMILE con maniglie laterali; usure, tracce di ossidazione, alcune ammaccature
Alt. cm 98, diam. cm 34 (diam. cm 53 il treppiede)
Alt. cm 98, diam. cm 34 (diam. cm 53 il treppiede)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
487
A GILT-METAL MOUNTED PORCELAIN POTPOURRI VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A GILT-METAL MOUNTED PORCELAIN POTPOURRI VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
414
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
409
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
617
A TORTOISESHELL FAN WITH OSTRICH FEATHERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
A TORTOISESHELL FAN WITH OSTRICH FEATHERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500