612
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR (2)
a dodici luci su due ordini di bracci mossi più una centrale, fusto tornito a torchon, su base tripartita e piedi ferini; usure, struttura da riallineare
Alt. cm 104, diam. cm 45
Alt. cm 104, diam. cm 45
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
827
A GILT BRONZE GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PROBABLY GILDING RESTORED
A GILT BRONZE GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PROBABLY GILDING RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
841
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.500 - 3.000