576
A PAIR OF WALNUT ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, PROBABLE FABRIC REPLACEMENTS (2)
montanti e gambe terminanti a ricciolo, seduta e schienale rivestito in stoffa; usure, rotture, mancanze, possibili sostituzioni della stoffa
Alt. cm 125, larg. cm 80, prof. cm 67
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
684
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500