540
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, A DAMAGE, SOME CHIPS
impianto architettonico, piano in marmo bianco, un cassetto sotto piano, due inferiori, e anta calatoia al centro entro colonne tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli dorati, scarabattolo interno con archi, colonne e cinque cassetti, sotto quello centrale un segreto, piano intarsiato a scacchiera; usure, restauri, mancanze, una spaccatura sul fianco destro, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 48
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
825
A PAIR OF BRONZE INKSTANDS, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SCULPTURE; WEAR (3)
A PAIR OF BRONZE INKSTANDS, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SCULPTURE; WEAR (3)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
831
A PAINTED SCAGLIOLA SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND MINOR LOSSES
A PAINTED SCAGLIOLA SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
851
A WALNUT VENEERED SIDEBOARD, VENETO, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
A WALNUT VENEERED SIDEBOARD, VENETO, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
860
A WALNUT LOW RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM
A WALNUT LOW RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
926
A MARBLE AND PIETRA DURA TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME SPOTS, DAMAGES
A MARBLE AND PIETRA DURA TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME SPOTS, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
447
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.900
470
A PAINTED NAPLES CREAMWARE COFFE POT, CORCA 1820-1830; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER RESTORED
A PAINTED NAPLES CREAMWARE COFFE POT, CORCA 1820-1830; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400