531
A BRONZE BRAZIER, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW DENTS (2)
bordo modanato con prese laterali in forma di voluta a rilievo, poggiante su capitello in pietra, probabilmente non pertinente; usure, poche ammaccature
Braciere, alt. cm 30, diam. cm 95
Capitello, alt. cm 35, larg. cm 38
Braciere, alt. cm 30, diam. cm 95
Capitello, alt. cm 35, larg. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
437
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
447
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.900