446
TWO CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUES, FRAMED, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, ONE WITH A MINOR LOSS AT ONE CORNER (2)
con paesaggi animati campestri, in cornice; poche usure, una con mancanza minore ad un angolo
Scritta di proprietà al verso
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 27
Scritta di proprietà al verso
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 27
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
1115
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1120
A SICILY JASPER FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500