433
A SICILIAN MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
decorato con busto in riserva 'alla veneziana'; qualche difetto ed usura
Segnatura dipinta
Alt. cm 18,8, larg. cm 11,5
Segnatura dipinta
Alt. cm 18,8, larg. cm 11,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
811
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTANDS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTANDS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800