1120
A SICILY JASPER FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
modanata e concava nella parte interna; usure, rotture, mancanze e restauri
Alt. cm 58,5, larg. cm 44,5 (luce, cm 43X30)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
M. C. Di Natale, 'Splendori di Sicilia, Arti Decorative dal Rinascimento al Barocco', Milano 2001, pag. 197, fig. 3.
702
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
709
A VARIOUS WOOD SIDEBOARD, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
711
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 20.000