1004
A PLASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS
raffigurante monumento equestre di Marco Aurelio; usure, rotture e restauri nelle braccia e nelle gambe, alcune sbeccature
Alt. cm 59, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 18,5
929
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
936
A GILT-METAL AND JASPER CASKET, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500