94
# DUE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA BIANCO E BLU SOTTOSMALTO, CINA, DINASTIA MING, MARCA A QUATTRO CARATTERI FU SHOU KANG MING*, EPOCA JIAJING (1522-1566)
# TWO FINE BLUE AND WHITE DEEP PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, MING DYNASTY, JIAJING PERIOD (1522-1566) (2)
each with shallow deep sides rising from a circular foot to an everted octagonal rim, painted in underglaze blue, the centre with a lotus pond, a heron stand beside flowering lotus, leaves and aquatic plants with a quail perching on a lotus stem, the rim with a diaper ground band. The underside decorated by composite foliate sprays of flowers, the base with a four characters mark fu shou kang ming* within a double circles in underglaze blue; in very good condition
Diameter 12,5 cm
Diameter 12,5 cm
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
74
IMPONENTE INCENSIERE RITUALE IN BRONZO, STILE ARCAICO, CON COPERCHIO, CINA, EPOCA XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
75
DUE RARE E BELLE FIGURE DI GUANYIN IN PIETRA SAPONARIA, CINA, EPOCA XVIII-XIX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 10.000
76
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
77
# FIGURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI LAMA, TZONGKHAPA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
79
# RARA E GRANDE GIARDINIERA IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000