52
SCATOLA IN PORCELLANA DECORATA NEGLI SMALTI DELLA FAMIGLIA VERDE, CINA, DINASTIA QING,
XIX SECOLO
A FINE PORCELAIN BOX AND COVER DECORATED IN FAMILLE VERTE ENAMEL, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY
in a convex shape at the shoulders to a flat top, the cover delicately painted around the shoulder with foliate branches and blooming flowers with two flying butterfly, the centre of the lid with a medallion depicting a lotus flower between two underglaze blue circle, the box rising from a short straight foot decorated with branches of blooming flowers and leaves; in very good condition, a very tiny flake
Diameter 20 cm
Diameter 20 cm
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.000
74
IMPONENTE INCENSIERE RITUALE IN BRONZO, STILE ARCAICO, CON COPERCHIO, CINA, EPOCA XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
75
DUE RARE E BELLE FIGURE DI GUANYIN IN PIETRA SAPONARIA, CINA, EPOCA XVIII-XIX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 10.000
76
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
77
# FIGURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI LAMA, TZONGKHAPA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
79
# RARA E GRANDE GIARDINIERA IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000