24
VASO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU A DECORO CON FIORI DI LOTO, CINA, PRIMA META XX SECOLO
A LARGE LOTUS BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASE, CHINA, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY
of a stout form raising from a waisted foot, painted in a intense underglaze blue with lotus bloom scroll in the body above a stiff lappet band. On the shoulder a ruyi head decoration and on the neck five bands: a waves motif, a keyfret, a geometric motif, a lotus scroll and again a waves one. The handles of cylindrical shape with waves decoration; a side of the foot broken and restuck, two chips on the rim
Height 56,5 cm
of a stout form raising from a waisted foot, painted in a intense underglaze blue with lotus bloom scroll in the body above a stiff lappet band. On the shoulder a ruyi head decoration and on the neck five bands: a waves motif, a keyfret, a geometric motif, a lotus scroll and again a waves one. The handles of cylindrical shape with waves decoration; a side of the foot broken and restuck, two chips on the rim
Height 56,5 cm
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 9.000
LOTS
77
# FIGURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI LAMA, TZONGKHAPA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
# FIGURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI LAMA, TZONGKHAPA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
76
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
75
DUE RARE E BELLE FIGURE DI GUANYIN IN PIETRA SAPONARIA, CINA, EPOCA XVIII-XIX SECOLO
DUE RARE E BELLE FIGURE DI GUANYIN IN PIETRA SAPONARIA, CINA, EPOCA XVIII-XIX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 10.000
74
IMPONENTE INCENSIERE RITUALE IN BRONZO, STILE ARCAICO, CON COPERCHIO, CINA, EPOCA XVIII SECOLO
IMPONENTE INCENSIERE RITUALE IN BRONZO, STILE ARCAICO, CON COPERCHIO, CINA, EPOCA XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
70
BELLA GIARDINIERA CLOISONNE, CINA, DINASTIA QING , EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
BELLA GIARDINIERA CLOISONNE, CINA, DINASTIA QING , EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 30.000
69
RARO BRUCIA INCENSO CLOISONNE, CINA, DINASTIA MING (1368-1644) EPOCA META' MING
RARO BRUCIA INCENSO CLOISONNE, CINA, DINASTIA MING (1368-1644) EPOCA META' MING
ESTIMATE € 30.000 - 50.000
68
SCATOLA CLOISONNE CON COPERCHIO ED INSERTO IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
SCATOLA CLOISONNE CON COPERCHIO ED INSERTO IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
67
BRONZO RAFFIGURANTE UN BUDAI, CINA, DINASTIA MING (1368-1644), EPOCA FINE MING
BRONZO RAFFIGURANTE UN BUDAI, CINA, DINASTIA MING (1368-1644), EPOCA FINE MING
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000