13
LOTTO COMPOSTO DA UN VASO GU IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU, CINA, TARDO XIX SECOLO E DA UN VASO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, CINA, TARDO XIX SECOLO, MARCHIO APOCRIFO WANLI
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN GU VASE, CHINA, LATE 19TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH A WUCAI PORCELAIN VASE, CHINA, LATE 19TH CENTURY APOCRYPHAL WANLI MARK (2)
The first with a decoration of palm leaves and in the centre the Buddhist symbols; damage and loss, the second featuring lotus flowers scrolls and dragons in the lobed reserves; a missing piece on the rim
Height 19 cm and 22,5 cm
Height 19 cm and 22,5 cm
112
VASSOIO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, CINA, XX SECOLO, MARCHIO DAYAZHAI (1862 1908)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
110
NOVE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA VERDE, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA KANGXI (1662-1722)
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.300