102
BEL THANGKA DIPINTO CON IL BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI, CINA, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
A FINE THANGKA DEPICTING THE BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI, CHINA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY
seated in dhyanasana with his hands raised, wearing a pleated robe flowing over its shoulders with the undergarment gathered at the chest, the sumptuous robe with an elaborate design of lotus flowers, dragons and chilongs, the serene face in a meditative expression, flanked by long pendulous ears, resting atop a lotus pedestal and a elaborately detailed throne and two smaller figures, the Buddha is surrounded by a large mandorla; small wear and restoration on the surface
Height 143 cm, width 69 cm (without frame)
seated in dhyanasana with his hands raised, wearing a pleated robe flowing over its shoulders with the undergarment gathered at the chest, the sumptuous robe with an elaborate design of lotus flowers, dragons and chilongs, the serene face in a meditative expression, flanked by long pendulous ears, resting atop a lotus pedestal and a elaborately detailed throne and two smaller figures, the Buddha is surrounded by a large mandorla; small wear and restoration on the surface
Height 143 cm, width 69 cm (without frame)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
75
DUE RARE E BELLE FIGURE DI GUANYIN IN PIETRA SAPONARIA, CINA, EPOCA XVIII-XIX SECOLO
DUE RARE E BELLE FIGURE DI GUANYIN IN PIETRA SAPONARIA, CINA, EPOCA XVIII-XIX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 10.000
76
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
25
IMPONENTE VASO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CANTON, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
IMPONENTE VASO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CANTON, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 7.000 - 10.000
26
GRANDE THANGKA DIPINTO CON IL BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI, CINA, XVII-XVIII SECOLO
GRANDE THANGKA DIPINTO CON IL BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI, CINA, XVII-XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 9.000 - 12.000
62
SCATOLA IN LACCA ROSSA CON COPERCHIO FINEMENTE INTAGLIATA, CINA, DINASTIA QING,
SCATOLA IN LACCA ROSSA CON COPERCHIO FINEMENTE INTAGLIATA, CINA, DINASTIA QING,
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
68
SCATOLA CLOISONNE CON COPERCHIO ED INSERTO IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
SCATOLA CLOISONNE CON COPERCHIO ED INSERTO IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
74
IMPONENTE INCENSIERE RITUALE IN BRONZO, STILE ARCAICO, CON COPERCHIO, CINA, EPOCA XVIII SECOLO
IMPONENTE INCENSIERE RITUALE IN BRONZO, STILE ARCAICO, CON COPERCHIO, CINA, EPOCA XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
79
# RARA E GRANDE GIARDINIERA IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
# RARA E GRANDE GIARDINIERA IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000
90
# PENDENTE IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
# PENDENTE IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000