35
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA BOTTLE, CIRCA 1730; SLIGHTLY WORN, COVER MATCHED
decorata con putti in paesaggio continuo; poche usure, il tappo non pertinente
Alt. cm 20,5, diam. cm 9,5
Alt. cm 20,5, diam. cm 9,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
92
A MARMORIZED MAIOLICA SUGAR CASTER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, A LOSS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
172
A WEDGWOOOD BASALT LAMP, CIRCA 1790; SLIGHTLY WORN, A VERY MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150