356
A WALNUT VENEERED CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY
di gusto Impero, piano in marmo bianco, cassetto frontale e mensola di raccordo alla base, montanti a colonna con capitello dorato
Alt. cm 80,5, larg. cm 108,5, prof. cm 54
Alt. cm 80,5, larg. cm 108,5, prof. cm 54
NO RESERVE
LOTS
901
A FEATHER MAHOGANY VENEERED AND GILT BRONZE SIDEBOARD, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
A FEATHER MAHOGANY VENEERED AND GILT BRONZE SIDEBOARD, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
899
A FEATHER MAHOGANY VENEERED AND GILT BRONZE CYLINDER BUREAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
A FEATHER MAHOGANY VENEERED AND GILT BRONZE CYLINDER BUREAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
897
PAIR OF FRENCH GILDED AND PATINATED BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (2)
PAIR OF FRENCH GILDED AND PATINATED BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 4.500
893
A PAIR OF LACQUERED, CARVED AND GILT WOOD DOOR FRAMES, LOMBARDY, 19TH CENTURY (2)
A PAIR OF LACQUERED, CARVED AND GILT WOOD DOOR FRAMES, LOMBARDY, 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900