7
THREE DIFFERENT RUSSIAN ICONS, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (3)
- LA VERGINE DI SMOLENSK, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
cm 29x23
- CRISTO CON RIZA IN METALLO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO
cm 31x26
- CRISTO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO
cm 42x35
cm 29x23
cm 31x26
- CRISTO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO
cm 42x35
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
24
AN ITALIAN SILVER SCULPTURE WITH MARBLE BASE, ROME, 1969, MARKS OF A. PEIKOV; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150