248
A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS WITH GOLD OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1863 WITH SILVER CASE, ST. PETERSBURG, 19TH CENTURY, MARKS OF HENZE; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
cm 10x8 (custodia cm 10,5x8,5); riza peso gr 47
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
110
A RUSSIAN SILVER AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL TEA-POT, ST. PETERSBURG, 1842; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700