7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
58,5 cm high, 80 cm wide
58,5 cm high, 80 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenance: from the private property of a lady in Piedmont
110
A FINE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DOUBLE HAPPINESS VASE, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
111
A PAIR OF CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, CHINA, LATE 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
113*§
A SMALL CORAL FIGURE OF A LADY WITH A BASKET FLOWER, CHINA, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500