111
A PAIR OF CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, CHINA, LATE 19TH CENTURY (2)
Each of baluster form, surmounted by a trumpet lobed neck everting to a foliate rim, painted in vivid colours and gold with large panels of courtly scenes, surrounded by emblems, on the sides pair of fishes and cash symbol as good auspicious- two pair of chilong applied on the shoulder in high relief, the handles two confronted Buddhist lion and cubs handles. In good conditions very minor wears on the surface.
42,5 cm high, 23 cm wide
42,5 cm high, 23 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
Provenance: from the heritage of north Italian lady
2
A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
3
A FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HUNDRED BOYS BALUSTER VASE, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
5
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
6
A FINE PAIR OF BLUE GROUND PORCELAIN VASES, JAPAN, MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912) (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
11
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 4.000
12
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000