348
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE VASES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW SCRATCHES, ONE OF THE VASES WITH HAIRLINES (2)
decoro imari, bordo superiore e base traforata di gusto rocaille; usure nella dorature, restauri nelle montature, pochi graffi, uno dei due vasi con felures al verso della base
Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 17
Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 17
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
7
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
8
TWO WOOD FIGURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800