69
A PAIR OF VENETO MAIOLIC DISHES, 19TH CENTURY; WORN, DAMAGES, A RESTORATION (2)
con bordi mossi lobati, decorati 'al tacchiolo' tra apici; usure e danni, un restauro
alt. cm 5, diam. cm 19,5
alt. cm 5, diam. cm 19,5
NO RESERVE
LOTS
508
A DARK PATINA BRONZE CENTREPIECE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, THE RIM MASHED, MARBLE CHIPPED
A DARK PATINA BRONZE CENTREPIECE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, THE RIM MASHED, MARBLE CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200