859
A MAHOGANY VENEERED COMMODE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
fianchi rettilinei, fronte leggermente bombato a quattro cassetti, piedi a mensola, serrature marchiate Pat Lever; usure, restauri, mancanze e rotture
Alt. cm 81, larg. cm 107, prof. cm 56
Alt. cm 81, larg. cm 107, prof. cm 56
NO RESERVE
LOTS
1048
A PAINTED WOOD PANEL, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SOME DAMAGES
A PAINTED WOOD PANEL, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
1051
A PAIR OF TOLE PEINT VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS, LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF TOLE PEINT VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS, LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800