824
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, STICK PROBABLY SETTLED
raffigurante Masaniello, su base squadrata con bordo percorso da foglie continue; usure e graffi nella patina, il bastone forse risaldato
Alt. cm 54, larg. cm 32, prof. cm 17
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
998
THREE GILT BRONZE ORNAMENTAL ELEMENTS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (3)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500