767
A RED PATINA TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES, HAIRLINES AND FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante leone, firmato De Simone nella base; usure, alcuni graffi, sbeccature e mancanze, felures e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 36, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1182
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1189
A RUSSIAN PORCELAIN TEAPOT AND SAUCER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300