728
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante cavallo rampante su base a plinto architettonico in marmo nero; usure, graffi, sbeccature e mancanze al marmo
Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 18,5, prof. cm 9
897
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
870
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500