1178
A PAINTED CREAMWARE VASE, CIRCA 1829; SLIGHLTY WORN, THE RIM RESTORED
a tromba e decorato con scena continua dall'antico allegorica delle Nozze; qualche usura, restauro al bordo
Inscritta con due monogrammi e 'Par Louis amet Le 27 novembre 1829'
Alt. cm 24,5, diam. cm 22,5
Inscritta con due monogrammi e 'Par Louis amet Le 27 novembre 1829'
Alt. cm 24,5, diam. cm 22,5
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
LOTS
865
A WHITE MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A WHITE MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
870
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500