100
A MAHOGANY VENEERED COMMODE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
fianchi rettilinei, fronte leggermente bombato a quattro cassetti, piedi a mensola, serrature marchiate Pat Lever; usure, restauri, mancanze e rotture
Alt. cm 81, larg. cm 107, prof. cm 56
Alt. cm 81, larg. cm 107, prof. cm 56
NO RESERVE
LOTS
480
AN ARMORIAL CHINESE PORCELAIN SOUP TUREEN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
AN ARMORIAL CHINESE PORCELAIN SOUP TUREEN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
447
AN ARMORIAL BLUE AND WHITE FAENZA MAIOLICA TUREEN, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
AN ARMORIAL BLUE AND WHITE FAENZA MAIOLICA TUREEN, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
427
AN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA EWER, CIRCA 1645-1661 HALF 17TH CENTURY; WORN AND MINOR RESTORATION
AN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA EWER, CIRCA 1645-1661 HALF 17TH CENTURY; WORN AND MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
57
A SIGNA TERRACOTTA VASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, FEW DAMAGES
A SIGNA TERRACOTTA VASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, FEW DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000