10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
171
A MARBLE AND EBONIZED WOOD CABINET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A MARBLE AND EBONIZED WOOD CABINET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 22.000 - 28.000
14
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 12.000
61
A MAHOGANY VENEERED COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SCRATCHES
A MAHOGANY VENEERED COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 12.000
78
A GILT BRONZE AND GREEN MARBLE TAZZA-CENTREPIECE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
A GILT BRONZE AND GREEN MARBLE TAZZA-CENTREPIECE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 12.000
134
A MARBLE CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS
A MARBLE CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000