663
AN EBONIZED AND JASPER FRAME, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, METAL OXIDATED
impianto squadrato, modanata e a rilievo all'esterno, doppia cornice interna, una a vassoio impiallacciata in diaspro e profilata in metallo dorato sbalzato con decoro naturalistico e all'interno percorsa da passe-partout in metallo dorato e inciso a rilievo con volute contrapposte; usure, alcune rotture, poche tracce di tarlo, ossidazione al metallo
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
801
A BRONZE AND WOOD SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME TRACES OF WOODWORM ON THE BASE
A BRONZE AND WOOD SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME TRACES OF WOODWORM ON THE BASE
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
803
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES OF YELLOWING
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES OF YELLOWING
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
804
A PLASTER CAST BUST BY J.A.HOUDON; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND DENTS, A PROBABLE RESTORATION ON THE HEAD
A PLASTER CAST BUST BY J.A.HOUDON; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND DENTS, A PROBABLE RESTORATION ON THE HEAD
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
806
A GILT BRONZE WRITING SET, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION (7)
A GILT BRONZE WRITING SET, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION (7)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
808
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NORTH ITALY, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NORTH ITALY, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000