663
AN EBONIZED AND JASPER FRAME, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, METAL OXIDATED
impianto squadrato, modanata e a rilievo all'esterno, doppia cornice interna, una a vassoio impiallacciata in diaspro e profilata in metallo dorato sbalzato con decoro naturalistico e all'interno percorsa da passe-partout in metallo dorato e inciso a rilievo con volute contrapposte; usure, alcune rotture, poche tracce di tarlo, ossidazione al metallo
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
773
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
774
A SCULPTURE BY A 15TH CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST; WEAR, FEW LOSSES AND DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
A SCULPTURE BY A 15TH CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST; WEAR, FEW LOSSES AND DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 18.000
779
A BOXWOOD SCULPTURE, ITALY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A LOSS AT THE LEFT HAND
A BOXWOOD SCULPTURE, ITALY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A LOSS AT THE LEFT HAND
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
780
A BOXWOOD FIGURE OF CHRIST BY FRANCESCO TERILLI; MINOR LOSSES AT HAND FINGERS, ARMS PROBABLY RESTORED
A BOXWOOD FIGURE OF CHRIST BY FRANCESCO TERILLI; MINOR LOSSES AT HAND FINGERS, ARMS PROBABLY RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
782
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON LEFT HAND
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON LEFT HAND
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
784
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000