612
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR (2)
a dodici luci su due ordini di bracci mossi più una centrale, fusto tornito a torchon, su base tripartita e piedi ferini; usure, struttura da riallineare
Alt. cm 104, diam. cm 45
Alt. cm 104, diam. cm 45
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
437
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
650
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
401
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300