1067
AN EBONY AND IVORY TRUNK, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
coperchio bombato, intarsiato internamente a motico geometrico tridimensionale, cornice di base guilloché su piedi a bulbo; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 45, larg. cm 67, prof. cm 35,5
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
629
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
637
A CHERRY WOOD SECRETAIRE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200