5
VASO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA VERDE DI FORMA GU, CINA, DINASTIA QING, TARDO XIX SECOLO
A FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN GU VASE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, LATE 19TH CENTURY
with a waisted foot and a flaring neck painted in vibrant enamels of blue, green, aubergine, yellow and red, featuring domestic scenes of dignitary in pavilion surrounded by a fenced garden or floating on a boat, in the central section, the three separated by geometric bands; in very good condition
Height 48 cm
Height 48 cm
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.800
77
# FIGURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI LAMA, TZONGKHAPA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
76
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
90
# PENDENTE IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000
91
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000