44
GRUPPO DI OTTO TABACCHIERE IN VETRO, AGATA E AMBRA, CINA, QING DYNASTY, XIX-XX SECOLO
EIGHT FINE GLASS, AGATE AND AMBER SNUFF BOTTLES, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (8)
some painted inside with different decorations, two with scene of warriors riding horses and one with mountains landscape with trees and a river with a boat, all with their cap; in one a very small chip
Height max 10 cm, width 3 cm
Height max 10 cm, width 3 cm
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
77
# FIGURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI LAMA, TZONGKHAPA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
76
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
90
# PENDENTE IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000
91
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000