36
PICCOLO PERSONAGGIO IN AVORIO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII - INIZIO XIX SECOLO
A FINE SMALL IVORY FIGURE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, LATE 18THEARLY 19TH CENTURY
of a smiling boy standing with a lotus flower with in his hands recumbent on his right shoulder, the hair tied up in two chignons on the top of his head, wearing an apron strapped to his back with a nice bow; in good condition
Height 6,5 cm
Height 6,5 cm
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
77
# FIGURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI LAMA, TZONGKHAPA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
76
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
90
# PENDENTE IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000
91
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000