30
GRANDE VASO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU, CINA, DINASTIA QING (1644-1911), XIX SECOLO
AN ATTRACTIVE LARGE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY from a short foot the elegant baluster form rising to a tall cylindrical neck and a slightly flared rim, applied at the neck by a entwined sinewy horned chilong, modeled in high relief, finely painted with a scene of an interior room with two lady seated on a simulate rocks-wood chair behind a screen, surrounded by wine jars, antiques vessels and furniture and a tall lantern. The base with an apocryphal four characters Kangxi mark in underglaze blue; mouth rim with fritting and a small flake with associated hairline of approx. 3 cm., small glaze flakes on the flared base rim
Height 47,3 cm
Height 47,3 cm
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
77
# FIGURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI LAMA, TZONGKHAPA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
76
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
90
# PENDENTE IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000
91
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000