104
COPPIA DI PIATTI LOBATI IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG
(1736-1795)
A GOOD PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN LOBED DISH, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG PERIOD
(1736-1795) (2)
decorated with a scene in the centre of a river landscape with mountains in distance, two figures watching a village with a long wall surrounded by hills, big rocks and tree, nearby the river, the rim painted with three branches of blossoms flowers and foliage; overall in good condition
Diameter 23 cm
(1736-1795) (2)
Diameter 23 cm
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
77
# FIGURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI LAMA, TZONGKHAPA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
76
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
90
# PENDENTE IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000
91
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000