55
A NICE PAIR OF FAMILLE VERTE HEXAGONAL PORCELAIN VASES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (2)
Of hexagonal shape the vases resting on a short spreading foot with globular body and surmounted by a high waisted neck with a flared mouth rim, decorated with four reserves two of which with flowers and the other two with the mobilier decoration, between two band with scroll of lotus flowers on a red ground, above a stylized scroll band of lotus and bamboo plant. In very good conditions, very minor wears to the gilding and to the enamels and very minute firing imperfections.
22 cm high, 12 cm wide
22 cm high, 12 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
Provenance: from the private collection of a north Italian gentleman in the property since 1980-90
2
A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
3
A FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HUNDRED BOYS BALUSTER VASE, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
5
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
6
A FINE PAIR OF BLUE GROUND PORCELAIN VASES, JAPAN, MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912) (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
11
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 4.000
12
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000