42
A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF VAJRASATTVA, SINO-TIBET, QING DYNASTY, 18TH; 19TH CENTURY
The deity seated in dhyanasana on a lotus throne, holding a vajra in the left hand, wearing gem-incrusted jewels, a flowing scarf and a long dhoti fastened at the waist, the face with serene expression, the head crowned with a jewelled diadem flanked by pendant ribbons, the hair in a high chignon surmounted with a vajra. In good conditions, minor wears in gilding and on the surface.
22 cm high, 15 cm wide
22 cm high, 15 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
Provenance: private property of a gentleman in South of Italy
2
A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
3
A FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HUNDRED BOYS BALUSTER VASE, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
5
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
6
A FINE PAIR OF BLUE GROUND PORCELAIN VASES, JAPAN, MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912) (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
11
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 4.000
12
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000