859
A MAHOGANY VENEERED COMMODE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
fianchi rettilinei, fronte leggermente bombato a quattro cassetti, piedi a mensola, serrature marchiate Pat Lever; usure, restauri, mancanze e rotture
Alt. cm 81, larg. cm 107, prof. cm 56
Alt. cm 81, larg. cm 107, prof. cm 56
NO RESERVE
LOTS
1053
A PAINTED PAPER SCREEN, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES
A PAINTED PAPER SCREEN, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800