682
FOUR GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA AS LAMPS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES (4)
a due luci su bracci mossi, su sopporto in forma di grande cespo fogliato, base sagomata a tralci naturalistici, sulla base reca incisa iscrizione 'G. Rossi, Roma, 1990', elettrificate; alcune usure, graffi nella doratura
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 29, prof. cm 26
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 29, prof. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
684
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND SCRATCHES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
685
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
688
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
689
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150